April 15, 2024
  • Celebration - Guntersville Elementary 2nd grade

    April 15, 2024 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
    Guntersville Elementary School, 1800 Lusk St, Guntersville, AL 35976, USA

April 16, 2024
  • Celebration - Florence City Schools 3rd grade

    April 16, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Florence High School Auditorium, 1201 Bradshaw Dr, Florence, AL 35630, USA

  • Celebration - Marion County Schools 2nd grade

    April 16, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Hamilton Elementary School, 784 10th Ave SW, Hamilton, AL 35570, USA

April 19, 2024
  • Celebration - Early County Elementary School 2nd (8:30am Huntsville Time)

    April 19, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Early County Elementary School, 283 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Blakely, GA 39823, USA

April 22, 2024
  • Celebration - Rockwell & Stonebridge Elementary Schools 2nd grade

    April 22, 2024 @ 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
    Rockwell Elementary School, 10183 Hwy 31, Spanish Fort, AL 36527, USA

April 23, 2024
  • Citizen Promise Adulting Day Dothan High for Seniors

    April 23, 2024 @ 8:30 am - 2:30 pm

April 24, 2024
  • Celebration - Dothan City Schools (Spring Semester)

    April 24, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Dothan High School Convocation Center, 3209 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303, USA

April 25, 2024
  • EXPO - Straughn 7th grade American Character Program

    April 25, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Straughn High School, 29448 Straughn School Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421, USA

  • EXPO - Red Level 7th grade American Character Program

    April 25, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Red Level High School, 28551 Barrow Rd, Red Level, AL 36474, USA

April 30, 2024
  • EXPO - Hartselle Jr High 7th grade(Spring) American Character Program

    April 30, 2024 @ 8:15 am - 9:15 am
    Hartselle Jr High School Cafeteria, 904 Sparkman St SW, Hartselle, AL 35640, USA

  • Celebration - Opelika City Schools 2nd Grades

    April 30, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    OPELIKA CENTER FOR THE PERFORMING ARTS, 1700 Lafayette Pkwy, Opelika, AL 36801, USA

  • EXPO - Lupton Junior High 7th grade American Character Program

    April 30, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Lupton Junior High School, 1110 New Prospect Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578, USA

May 1, 2024
  • Celebration - Pelham City Schools 2nd graders

    May 1, 2024 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
    Pelham Oaks Elementary School, 2200 Co Rd 33, Pelham, AL 35124, USA

  • EXPO - Cullman County 7th Grade American Character Program

    May 1, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Good Hope High School Gymnasium, 210 Good Hope School Rd, Cullman, AL 35057, USA

May 2, 2024
  • EXPO - Douglas Middle 7th Grade American Character Program

    May 2, 2024 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
    Douglas Middle School Cafeteria, 205 Eagle Drive, Douglas, AL 35964, USA

  • Celebration - Homewood City -Shades Cahaba 2nd grade

    May 2, 2024 @ 8:15 am - 9:15 am
    Shades Cahaba Elementary School, 3001 Independence Dr, Homewood, AL 35209, USA

May 3, 2024
  • EXPO - Hokes Bluff 7th grade American Character Program

    May 3, 2024 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
    Hokes Bluff Middle School Gymnasium, 3121 Appalachian Hwy, Hokes Bluff, AL 35903, USA

  • Celebration - Greystone Elementary School 2nd Grade

    May 3, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Greystone Elementary School, 300 Village St, Birmingham, AL 35242, USA

May 6, 2024
  • Celebration - Athens City Schools 2nd Grade

    May 6, 2024 @ 8:30 am - 9:30 am
    Athens High School Auditorium, 655 US-31 N, Athens, AL 35611, USA

  • EXPO - Ozark City 7th grade American Character Program

    May 6, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    D A Smith Middle School, 994 Andrews Ave #400, Ozark, AL 36360, USA

May 7, 2024
  • Celebration - Little Ridge Intermediate 5th grade

    May 7, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Little Ridge Intermediate School, 5200 Gault Ave N, Fort Payne, AL 35967, USA

  • EXPO - Jackson County Schools 7th grade American Character Program

    May 7, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Ernest Pruett Center-Technology-Kevin Dukes Career & Innovation Academy 29727 US-72, Hollywood, AL 35752, USA

  • EXPO - Admiral Moorer 7th grade American Character(spring semester)

    May 7, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Admiral Moorer Middle School, 101 St Francis Rd, Eufaula, AL 36027, USA

May 8, 2024
  • Celebration - Madison City Schools

    May 8, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Bob Jones High School, 650 Hughes Rd, Madison, AL 35758, USA

  • EXPO - Abbeville Christian Academy 7th Grade American Character Program

    May 8, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Abbeville Christian Academy, 258 M L Tillis Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310, USA

May 9, 2024
  • Celebration - Madison County Schools (Hazel Green Group)

    May 9, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Hazel Green High School Gymnasium, 14380 US-231, Hazel Green, AL 35750, USA

  • Celebration - Barbour County, Eufaula City, & The Lakeside School

    May 9, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Eufaula City Auditorium, 422 Sanford Ave, Eufaula, AL 36027, USA

May 10, 2024
  • Celebration - Union Springs Elementary School

    May 10, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Union Springs Elementary School, 211 Conecuh Ave, Union Springs, AL 36089, USA

  • Celebration - Wills Valley Elementary 2nd graders

    May 10, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Wills Valley Rec Center Gymnasium, 4220 Godfrey Ave NE, Fort Payne, AL 35967, USA

May 13, 2024
  • Celebration - Marengo County & Linden City Schools

    May 13, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Sweet Water High School Gymnasium, 440 Main St, Sweet Water, AL 36782, USA

  • Celebration - Demopolis City Schools 2nd & 5th grade

    May 13, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    US Jones Elementary School, 715 E Jackson St, Demopolis, AL 36732, USA

May 14, 2024
  • EXPO - Demopolis Middle 7th grade American Character Program

    May 14, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Demopolis Middle School Gymnasium, 300 E Pettus St, Demopolis, AL 36732, USA

May 15, 2024
  • Celebration - Monroe County Schools 5th grade

    May 15, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Coastal Alabama Community College: Monroeville Campus Nettles Auditorium, 2800 S Alabama Ave, Monroeville, AL 36460, USA

May 16, 2024
  • Celebration - Clarke County Schools 5th Grade

    May 16, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Jackson Intermediate School, 2950 US-43, Jackson, AL 36545, USA

May 17, 2024
  • Celebration - University Charter School 2nd & 3rd grade

    May 17, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    University Charter School Auditorium, 108 North St, Livingston, AL 35470, USA

May 20, 2024
  • Celebration - Autauga County Schools 2nd grade

    May 20, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Central Alabama Community College, 1320 Old Ridge Rd, Prattville, AL 36066, USA

May 21, 2024
  • Celebration - WO Lance Elementary School 2nd & 3rd grade(START TIME 12PM HSV TIME!)

    May 21, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    W. O. Lance Elementary School, 200 S 8th Ave, Lanett, AL 36863, USA

August 12, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Cullman Middle 7th grade American Character Program

    August 12, 2024 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
    Cullman Middle School Gymnasium, 800 2nd Ave NE, Cullman, AL 35055, USA

  • KICKOFF - Abbeville Christian Academy

    August 12, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Abbeville Christian Academy Gymnasium 258 M L Tillis Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

  • KICKOFF - Walker County -Lupton Jr High 7th grade American Character Program

    August 12, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Lupton Junior High School, 1110 New Prospect Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578, USA

August 13, 2024
  • Citizen Promise Kickoff Rally Cullman High 9th graders

    August 13, 2024 @ 10:30 am - 11:30 am
    Cullman High School Tillman Hall, 510 13th St NE, Cullman, AL 35055, USA

August 14, 2024
  • Citizen Promise Kickoff Rally Dothan 9th graders

    August 14, 2024 @ 8:15 am - 9:45 am
    Carver School 1001 Webb Road, Dothan, AL 36303

August 15, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Dothan City Schools (Fall Semester Schools)

    August 15, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Dothan High School Convocation Center, 3209 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303, USA

  • KICKOFF - Rehobeth Elementary School 2nd grade

    August 15, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Rehobeth Elementary School Mini Gymnasium, 5631 Co Rd 203, Dothan, AL 36301, USA

August 16, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Colbert County Schools 2nd grade

    August 16, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Colbert Heights High School, 6825 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674, USA

August 20, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Hartselle City Schools 2nd graders

    August 20, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Hartselle High School Auditorium, 1000 Bethel Rd NE, Hartselle, AL 35640, USA

  • KICKOFF - Pike Liberal Arts 2nd & 3rd Grade

    August 20, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Pike Liberal Arts School, 301 Kervin Dr, Troy, AL 36081, USA

August 21, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Scottsboro City(Collins Intermediate)

    August 21, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Collins Intermediate School Auditorium, 102 Legion Drive, Scottsboro, AL 35768, USA

August 22, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Pike County Schools 2nd & 3rd graders

    August 22, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Troy University Ballroom A & B, 101 Trojan Center, Troy, AL 36082, USA

  • KICKOFF - Albertville Primary 2nd grade

    August 22, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Albertville Primary School Cafeteria, 1100 Horton Rd, Albertville, AL 35950, USA

  • KICKOFF - Troy Elementary School 2nd & 3rd graders

    August 22, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Troy Elementary School, 503 Gibbs St, Troy, AL 36081, USA

August 23, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Corley Elementary School 2nd grade

    August 23, 2024 @ 8:45 am - 9:45 am
    Corley Elementary School, 505 Mt Vernon Rd, Boaz, AL 35957, USA

  • KICKOFF - Boaz Intermediate 5th grade

    August 23, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Boaz Intermediate School, 11 Newt Parker Dr, Boaz, AL 35957, USA

August 27, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Conecuh County Schools Super Citizen Program Kickoff

    August 27, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Evergreen Elementary School Gymnasium, 520 E Front St, Evergreen, AL 36401, USA

  • KICKOFF - Conecuh County Schools American Character Program Kickoff

    August 27, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Evergreen Elementary School Gymnasium, 520 E Front St, Evergreen, AL 36401, USA

August 29, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Marshall County Schools - Group A

    August 29, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Guntersville Church of Christ, 800 Gunter Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976, USA

  • KICKOFF - Marshall County Schools - Group B

    August 29, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Guntersville Church of Christ, 800 Gunter Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976, USA

September 3, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 1/Group A

    September 3, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 1/Group B

    September 3, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

September 4, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 2/Group A

    September 4, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • KICKOFF - Cullman County Schools 5th graders

    September 4, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Temple Baptist Church, 30 Co Rd 1184, Cullman, AL 35057, USA

  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 2/Group B

    September 4, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

September 5, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 3/Group A

    September 5, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • KICKOFF - Huntsville City Schools Day 3/Group B

    September 5, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

September 6, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Etowah County Schools 5th grade

    September 6, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Southside High School Auditorium, 2361 School Dr, Southside, AL 35907, USA

  • KICKOFF - Attalla Elementary School 2nd & 5th grade

    September 6, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Attalla Elementary School, 300 Cullman Ave, Attalla, AL 35954, USA

September 10, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Shelby County Schools (Group A) 2nd grades

    September 10, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Chelsea Park Elementary School, 9000 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043, USA

September 11, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Shelby County Schools(Group B) 2nd Grade

    September 11, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Shelby County Arts Council, 105 W College St, Columbiana, AL 35051, USA

  • KICKOFF - Franklin County Schools 2nd grade

    September 11, 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Belgreen High School Auditorium, 14220 AL-187, Russellville, AL 35653, USA

September 12, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Lauderdale County Schools -WEST

    September 12, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Central Elementary School Gymnasium, 3000 Co Rd 200, Florence, AL 35633, USA

September 13, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Lauderdale County Schools EAST

    September 13, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Lauderdale County High School Gymnasium, 201 Cedar St, Rogersville, AL 35652, USA

September 16, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Russell County Schools 2nd grade(11:30 Huntsville time)

    September 16, 2024 @ 7:30 am - 8:30 am
    Russell County High School Auditorium, 4699 Old Seale Hwy, Seale, AL 36875, USA

  • KICKOFF - Madison County Schools - Sparkman Group

    September 16, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Sparkman High School Auditorium, 2616 Jeff Rd NW, Harvest, AL 35749, USA

  • KICKOFF - Madison Academy School 2nd and 5th grade

    September 16, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Madison Academy - The Performing Center, 325 Slaughter Rd, Madison, AL 35758, USA

September 17, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Sylacauga City Schools 2nd & 5th grade

    September 17, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Indian Valley Elementary School Gymnasium, 1099 Oldfield Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35150, USA

September 18, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Talladega County Schools(Morning Session)

    September 18, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    B.B Comer High School Auditorium, 801 Seminole Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150, USA

  • KICKOFF - Talladega County Schools(Afternoon Session)

    September 18, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    B.B Comer High School Auditorium 801 Seminole Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150, USA

September 19, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Walker County Schools

    September 19, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Bevill State Community College Rowland Hall Auditorium, 1411 Indiana Ave, Jasper, AL 35501, USA

  • KICKOFF - Walker County Schools

    September 19, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Bevill State Community College Rowland Hall Auditorium, 1411 Indiana Ave, Jasper, AL 35501, USA

September 23, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Alabaster City Schools 2nd Grade Hands on Liberty Program Kickoff

    September 23, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Thompson Middle School Auditorium, 100 Warrior Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007, USA

  • KICKOFF - Alabaster City Schools 5th Grade Super Citizen Program Kickoff

    September 23, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Thompson Middle School Auditorium, 100 Warrior Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007, USA

September 24, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Fall Group A)

    September 24, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

September 25, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Fall Group B)

    September 25, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

September 27, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Elmore County Schools 2nd grade

    September 27, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Wetumpka High School Gymnasium, 9701, 1251 Coosa River Pkwy, Wetumpka, AL 36092, USA

September 30, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Covington County Schools 2nd & 3rd grade

    September 30, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Lurleen B. Wallace Community College - Dixon Theater, 1000 Dannelly Blvd, Andalusia, AL 36420, USA

  • KICKOFF - Winston County Schools 2nd grade

    September 30, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Double Springs Elementary School, 123 Old School Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553, USA

October 1, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Coffee County Schools 2nd & 5th grades

    October 1, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Kinston High School Gymnasium, 201 College St, Kinston, AL 36453, USA

October 9, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Perry County Schools 2nd & 5th grades

    October 9, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Francis Marion School Auditorium, 101, Hubbard Dr, Marion, AL 36756, USA

October 22, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Mobile County Schools 3rd grade(Group A)

    October 22, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Murphy High School Auditorium, 100 S Carlen St, Mobile, AL 36606, USA

October 23, 2024
  • KICKOFF - Mobile County Schools 3rd grade(Group B)

    October 23, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Murphy High School Auditorium, 100 S Carlen St, Mobile, AL 36606, USA

November 8, 2024
  • Celebration - Colbert County Schools 2nd grade

    November 8, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Colbert Heights High School, 6825 Woodmont Dr, Tuscumbia, AL 35674, USA

November 12, 2024
  • Celebration - Cullman County Schools 5th graders

    November 12, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Temple Baptist Church, 30 Co Rd 1184, Cullman, AL 35057, USA

November 14, 2024
  • Celebration - Marshall County Schools - Group A

    November 14, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Guntersville Church of Christ, 800 Gunter Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976, USA

  • Celebration - Marshall County Schools - Group B

    November 14, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Guntersville Church of Christ, 800 Gunter Ave, Guntersville, AL 35976, USA

November 18, 2024
  • Celebration - Hartselle City Schools 2nd Graders

    November 18, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Hartselle High School Auditorium, 1000 Bethel Rd NE, Hartselle, AL 35640, USA

November 19, 2024
  • Celebration - Scottsboro City(Collins Intermediate)

    November 19, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Collins Intermediate School Auditorium, 102 Legion Drive, Scottsboro, AL 35768, USA

November 20, 2024
  • EXPO - Cullman Middle 7th Grade American Character Program

    November 20, 2024 @ 8:00 am - 9:00 am
    Cullman Middle School Gymnasium, 800 2nd Ave NE, Cullman, AL 35055, USA

  • Celebration - Corley Elementary School 2nd grade

    November 20, 2024 @ 8:45 am - 9:45 am
    Corley Elementary School, 505 Mt Vernon Rd, Boaz, AL 35957, USA

  • Celebration - Boaz Intermediate School 5th grade

    November 20, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Boaz Intermediate School, 11 Newt Parker Dr, Boaz, AL 35957, USA

  • EXPO - Walker County -Lupton Jr High 7th grade American Character Program

    November 20, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Lupton Junior High School, 1110 New Prospect Rd, Nauvoo, AL 35578, USA

November 21, 2024
  • Celebration - Albertville Intermediate 5th grade

    November 21, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Albertville High School Auditorium, 402 E McCord Ave, Albertville, AL 35950, USA

  • Celebration - Albertville Primary 2nd grade

    November 21, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Albertville Primary School Cafeteria, 1100 Horton Rd, Albertville, AL 35950, USA

November 22, 2024
  • Celebration - Etowah County Schools 5th graders

    November 22, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Southside High School Auditorium, 2361 School Dr, Southside, AL 35907, USA

  • Celebration - Attalla Elementary School 2nd & 5th grade

    November 22, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Attalla Elementary School, 300 Cullman Ave, Attalla, AL 35954, USA

December 2, 2024
  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 1/Group A

    December 2, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 1/Group B

    December 2, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

December 3, 2024
  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 2/Group A

    December 3, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 2/Group B

    December 3, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • Celebration - Abbeville Christian Academy

    December 3, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Abbeville Christian Academy Gymnasium, 258 M L Tillis Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310, USA

December 4, 2024
  • Celebration - Dothan City Schools (Fall Semester Schools)

    December 4, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Dothan High School Convocation Center, 3209 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303, USA

  • Celebration - Rehobeth Elementary School 2nd grade

    December 4, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Rehobeth Elementary School Mini Gymnasium, 5631 Co Rd 203, Dothan, AL 36301, USA

December 6, 2024
  • Celebration - Franklin County Schools 2nd grade

    December 6, 2024 @ 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
    Belgreen High School Auditorium, 14220 AL-187, Russellville, AL 35653, USA

December 9, 2024
  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 3/Group A

    December 9, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

  • Celebration - Huntsville City Schools Day 3/Group B

    December 9, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Stovehouse - The Royal, 3414 Governors Dr SW, Huntsville, AL 35805, USA

December 10, 2024
  • Celebration - Madison County Schools - Sparkman Group

    December 10, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:30 am
    Sparkman High School Auditorium, 2616 Jeff Rd NW, Harvest, AL 35749, USA

  • Celebration - Madison Academy School 2nd and 5th grade

    December 10, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Madison Academy - The Performing Center, 325 Slaughter Rd, Madison, AL 35758, USA

  • Celebration - Pike Liberal Arts 2nd & 3rd Grade

    December 10, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Pike Liberal Arts School, 301 Kervin Dr, Troy, AL 36081, USA

December 12, 2024
  • Celebration - Walker County Schools

    December 12, 2024 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Bevill State Community College Rowland Hall Auditorium, 1411 Indiana Ave, Jasper, AL 35501, USA

  • Celebration - Pike County Schools 2nd & 3rd grades

    December 12, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Troy University Ballroom A & B, 101 Trojan Center, Troy, AL 36082, USA

  • Celebration - Walker County Schools

    December 12, 2024 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Bevill State Community College Rowland Hall Auditorium, 1411 Indiana Ave, Jasper, AL 35501, USA

  • Celebration - Troy Elementary School 2nd & 3rd Graders

    December 12, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Troy Elementary School, 503 Gibbs St, Troy, AL 36081, USA

December 17, 2024
  • Celebration - Conecuh County Schools Super Citizen Program Celebration

    December 17, 2024 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Evergreen Elementary School Gymnasium, 520 E Front St, Evergreen, AL 36401, USA

  • EXPO - Conecuh County Schools American Character Program EXPO

    December 17, 2024 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Evergreen Elementary School Gymnasium, 520 E Front St, Evergreen, AL 36401, USA

January 14, 2025
  • Celebration - Covington County Schools

    January 14, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Lurleen B. Wallace Community College - Dixon Theater, 1000 Dannelly Blvd, Andalusia, AL 36420, USA

  • KICKOFF - Cullman County 7th Graders American Character Program

    January 14, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Temple Baptist Church, 30 Co Rd 1184, Cullman, AL 35057, USA

January 15, 2025
  • Celebration - Coffee County Schools 2nd & 5th grades

    January 15, 2025 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Kinston High School Gymnasium, 201 College St, Kinston, AL 36453, USA

January 21, 2025
  • Celebration - Sylacauga City Schools 2nd & 5th grade

    January 21, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Pinecrest Elementary School, 615 Coaling Rd, Sylacauga, AL 35151, USA

January 22, 2025
  • Celebration - Talladega County Schools(Morning Session)

    January 22, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    B.B Comer High School Auditorium, 801 Seminole Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150, USA

  • Celebration - Talladega County Schools(Afternoon Session)

    January 22, 2025 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    B.B Comer High School Auditorium 801 Seminole Ave, Sylacauga, AL 35150, USA

January 23, 2025
  • Celebration - Shelby County Schools (Group A) 2nd grades

    January 23, 2025 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Chelsea Park Elementary School, 9000 Chelsea Park Trail, Chelsea, AL 35043, USA

January 24, 2025
  • Celebration - Shelby County Schools(Group B) 2nd Grade

    January 24, 2025 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Shelby County Arts Council, 105 W College St, Columbiana, AL 35051, USA

January 28, 2025
  • Celebration - Mobile County Schools 3rd grade(Group A)

    January 28, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Murphy High School Auditorium, 100 S Carlen St, Mobile, AL 36606, USA

January 29, 2025
  • Celebration - Lauderdale County Schools -WEST

    January 29, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Central Elementary School Gymnasium, 3000 Co Rd 200, Florence, AL 35633, USA

  • Celebration - Mobile County Schools 3rd grade(Group B)

    January 29, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Murphy High School Auditorium, 100 S Carlen St, Mobile, AL 36606, USA

January 30, 2025
  • Celebration - Lauderdale County Schools EAST

    January 30, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Lauderdale County High School Gymnasium, 201 Cedar St, Rogersville, AL 35652, USA

February 3, 2025
  • KICKOFF - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Spring Group A)

    February 3, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

February 4, 2025
  • KICKOFF - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Spring Group B)

    February 4, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

February 5, 2025
  • Celebration - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Fall Group A)

    February 5, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

February 6, 2025
  • KICKOFF - Dothan City Schools (Spring Semester)

    February 6, 2025 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Dothan High School Convocation Center, 3209 Reeves St, Dothan, AL 36303, USA

  • Celebration - Montgomery County Schools 2nd grade (Spring Group B)

    February 6, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Davis Theatre for the Performing Arts, 251 Montgomery St, Montgomery, AL 36104, USA

February 7, 2025
  • Celebration - Elmore County Schools 2nd grade

    February 7, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Wetumpka High School Gymnasium, 9701, 1251 Coosa River Pkwy, Wetumpka, AL 36092, USA

February 10, 2025
  • Celebration - Winston County Schools 2nd grades

    February 10, 2025 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Double Springs Elementary School, 123 Old School Rd, Double Springs, AL 35553, USA

February 11, 2025
  • Celebration - Russell County Schools 2nd grade(11:30 Huntsville time)

    February 11, 2025 @ 12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
    Russell County High School Auditorium, 4699 Old Seale Hwy, Seale, AL 36875, USA

February 13, 2025
  • Celebration - Alabaster City Schools 2nd Grade Hands on Liberty Program Celebration

    February 13, 2025 @ 9:00 am - 10:00 am
    Thompson Middle School Auditorium, 100 Warrior Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007, USA

  • Celebration - Alabaster City Schools 5th Grade Super Citizen Program Celebration

    February 13, 2025 @ 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
    Thompson Middle School Auditorium, 100 Warrior Dr, Alabaster, AL 35007, USA

February 26, 2025
  • Celebration - Perry County Schools 2nd & 5th grades

    February 26, 2025 @ 9:30 am - 10:30 am
    Francis Marion School Auditorium, 101, Hubbard Dr, Marion, AL 36756, USA